2016-17 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Tyler Bailey full bio Tyler Bailey Fr Lexington, KS / Tates Creek
Latisha Bain full bio Latisha Bain   - / -
Tavaija Bennet full bio Tavaija Bennet Fr Las Vegas, NV / Las Vegas
Brett Binns full bio Brett Binns Fr Salina, KS / -
Aaliyah Brown full bio Aaliyah Brown So Nassau, Bahamas / Science Hill
Nia Bryant full bio Nia Bryant Fr Wichita, KS / Wichita Heights
Gera Calleros full bio Gera Calleros So St. Johns, KS / -
Shay Carter full bio Shay Carter Fr Idabel, OK / Douglass
William Charles full bio William Charles Fr West Palm Beach, FL / Palm Beach Lakes Community High School
Deion Christian full bio Deion Christian Fr Independence, MO / Fort Osage
Christian Collins full bio Christian Collins Fr West Palm Beach, FL / Palm Beach Lakes Community High School
Renee Cordier full bio Renee Cordier   - / -
Cody Craney full bio Cody Craney So Newton, KS / Hillsboro
Breanna Dick full bio Breanna Dick So Hutchinson, KS / Burrton
KD Dobbs full bio KD Dobbs So Udall, KS / Udall
Anthony Gamble full bio Anthony Gamble Fr Pompano Beach, FL / Blanche Ely
Tyja Green full bio Tyja Green Fr Pahokee, FL / Royal Palm
De'Vontae Hampton full bio De'Vontae Hampton Fr - / -
Nathan Harper full bio Nathan Harper Fr Hutchinson, KS / Burrton
Joshua Hite full bio Joshua Hite Fr Fredonia, KS / Fredonia
Wesley Jackson full bio Wesley Jackson Fr Minneapolis, MN / Wayzata
Madeline Jacobsen full bio Madeline Jacobsen Fr Denver, CO / Thomas Jefferson
Amarii Jones full bio Amarii Jones Fr Orlando, FL / Maynard Evans
Kwanza Jones full bio Kwanza Jones Fr - / -
Jacob Kraus full bio Jacob Kraus Fr Norwich, KS / Norwich
Michael Logan full bio Michael Logan   - / -
Brandon Mace full bio Brandon Mace So Wichita, KS / Norwich
Quazana Manley full bio Quazana Manley Fr Pahokee, FL / Palm Beach Gardens Community
Chris McEnery full bio Chris McEnery Fr West Palm Beach, FL / Fulton County
Sasha Miyake-Chin full bio Sasha Miyake-Chin   - / -
Justin Moore full bio Justin Moore So La Porte, TX / La Porte High School
Benjamin Overstreet full bio Benjamin Overstreet Fr Tampa, FL / Blake
Cody Partridge full bio Cody Partridge Fr Peabody, KS / Peabody-Burns
Anthony Paul full bio Anthony Paul Fr Charlotte, NC / Providence
Malcolm Peter full bio Malcolm Peter So New Iberia, LA / Westgate
Juven Pierre full bio Juven Pierre Fr Pompano Beach, FL / Northeast
Clifford Porter full bio Clifford Porter Fr Tulsa, OK / Douglass
Anysia Romain full bio Anysia Romain Fr - / Ridge Community
Ilia Rosa full bio Ilia Rosa Fr Chicago, IL / -
Tim Rupert full bio Tim Rupert Fr Miami, FL / Hardin Valley Academy
Logan Sherman full bio Logan Sherman Fr Fredonia, KS / Fredonia
Adriauna Sirls full bio Adriauna Sirls Fr Bonner Springs, KS / Bonner Springs
Timothy Smith full bio Timothy Smith Fr Attica, KS / Attica
Cayla Smither full bio Cayla Smither Fr Houston, TX / Klein Forest
Keith Tate full bio Keith Tate Fr Johnson, KS / Springfield
Kristine Treijs full bio Kristine Treijs So Margate, FL / Coral Springs
Alexandro Viscarra full bio Alexandro Viscarra Fr Wichita, KS / Wichita North High School
Tralesha Williams full bio Tralesha Williams Fr Mesquite, TX / North Mesquite