Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Coffeyville Community College
Final
L, 7-0

Coffeyville Community College
Final
L, 1-0
28
29
30
Cloud County Community College
Final
W, 3-0
31
1
Pratt Community College
vs Terry Masterson Twilight Classic
9:00 PM CST

vs Western Nebraska Community College
@ Barton Community Col
Final
L, 3-0

at Redlands Community College
Final
L, 4-0

vs Trinidad State Junior College
@ Great Bend, KS
Final
W, 3-2
2
vs McCook Community College
@ Barton County Commun
Final
L, 3-1

Pratt Community College
1:00 PM

vs Lamar Community College
@ Barton CC
Final
L, 3-0
3
Pratt Community College
1:00 PM
4
5
6
Barton Community College
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Independence Community College
4:00 PM
8
vs Fort Scott Community College
@ Coffeyville Communit
Final
L, 3-0

Garden City Community College
2:00 PM

at Coffeyville Community College
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Allen County Community College
@ Coffeyville Communit
Final
W, 3-0

at Sterling College
12:00 PM

vs MCC-Longview
@ Coffeyville Communit
Final
L, 3-0

vs Ice
@ Sterling, KS
4:00 PM

at Hesston College
Final
L, 2-0

vs Cottey College
@ Sterling, KS
6:00 PM

at Hesston College
Final
L, 4-3
10
11
at Dodge City Community College
Final
L, 3-0
12
Barton Community College
4:00 PM
13
Hutchinson Community College
Final
L, 6-0

Colby Community College
Final
L, 3-0
14
15
vs Seminole State College
@ Pratt Community Coll
Final
W, 3-1
16
Pratt Community College
vs Missouri Southern State University Southern Stampede
8:00 AM CST

vs TBA
@ Sophomore Showcase
8:00 AM
17
at Dodge City Community College
Final
L, 4-0

at Dodge City Community College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
18
Garden City Community College
Final
L, 3-2
19
20
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
3:00 PM

vs Hesston College
@ Wichita, KS
5:00 PM

Hutchinson Community College
6:30 PM
21
22
at Garden City Community College
2:00 PM

at Garden City Community College
4:00 PM

at Barton Community College
Cancelled

at Butler Community College - KS
6:30 PM
23
Wichita Slugger Team A
10:00 AM

at Hesston College
10:00 AM

Wichita Sluggers Team B
12:00 PM

vs Kansas Wesleyan JV
@ Hesston, KS
12:00 PM

Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
2:00 PM

Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
4:25 PM
24
25
Cloud County Community College
1:00 PM

Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
2:00 PM

Cloud County Community College
3:00 PM

at Cloud County Community College
6:30 PM
26
27
Northwest Kansas Technical College
2:00 PM

Northwest Kansas Technical College
4:00 PM
28
at Northwestern Oklahoma State University
5:30 PM
29
at Seminole State College
6:30 PM
30
Pratt Community College
vs Chile Pepper Festival
9:30 AM CST

Hesston College
10:00 AM

vs Barton Community College
@ Oklahoma City, OK
10:30 AM

Barton Community College
2:00 PM

Wichita Mustangs
2:30 PM

vs Redlands Community College
@ Edmond, OK
3:00 PM

Wichita Sluggers
4:00 PM

Barton Community College
4:00 PM

vs Western Oklahoma State College
@ Edmond, OK
6:00 PM